隱私權政策

活聯顧問有限公司及旗下網站為閣下提供最佳服務及尊重閣下的個人私隱。因此,本公司在搜集、維護及使用個人資料時,保證遵守香港法例第 486 章《個人資料(私隱)條例》的要求。

要求資料

活聯顧問有限公司及Facebook/旗下網站有數處地方可能要求閣下提供個人資料,這些資料可能包括:

  •  姓名
  •  Facebook/微信/電郵
  •  聯絡電話

當登記成為會員或使用活聯顧問有限公司及Facebook/旗下網站時,本公司可能要求閣下提供以上資料。閣下同意所提供給本公司的資料為正確、真實、有效和完整。

資料使用

若資料為不正確,不真實,無效或不完整,本公司有權利取消閣下用戶之註冊或使用網站之權利及服務。閣下知道及同意,你對所提供之資料的內容和準確性須負上所有責任。

本公司偶爾會使用閣下所提供的資料通知閣下活聯顧問有限公司及旗下網站的轉變、新設的服務,及與閣下息息相關的優惠。如不想取得這些資料,可於電郵 igoodlink@igoodlink.com 通知我們。 閣下知道、同意及授權所提供的資料可能供給、披露及供存取予以下人士或公司及作出以下用途:
– 本公司及 / 或本公司集團內的任何人士或公司;
– 須向本公司履行保密責任之任何人士或公司;
– 處理閣下要求的任何付款操作;
– 收取閣下帳戶與服務有關的未付金額;
– 與用戶有交往或計畫有交往之任何銀行或金融機構;或
– 任何獲本公司轉讓或計畫轉讓權益及/或責任之人士或公司,而此等權益及 / 或責任與用戶或與向閣下提供之產品或服務有關。
– 為向閣下提供購買之產品及服務,本公司需要向服務供應商或第三仲介人提供用戶個人資料。如未能提供資料,本公司將不能有效地提供有關服務予閣下。
– 部份資料可能會透過”cookies”收集,閣下可自行更改流覽的設定而使cookies失效。

統計性資料

請注意本公司有可能向第三者提供本公司客戶的統計資料,但這些統計資料將不會提及任何個別客戶。

保護資料

為防止不授權登入、保持資料的安全性及確保資料得到正確的運用,本公司不論在實體、電子化及管理上皆制定了合適程式去保障及保護本公司所收集的資料的安全性。

連接到其他網站

閣下可從活聯顧問有限公司或Facebook/旗下網站連接到其他網站,但請注意該等網站的私隱政策很可能與本公司的不同。本公司建議閣下在該等網站披露其個人資料前,先詳細閱讀其私隱政策。[在任何情況下,該等網站都不會與本公司分享用戶的個人資料。]

留言區

請留意若閣下自願在留言區公開披露個人資料,該等資料很可能被收集及被他人使用及可能導致閣下因公開資料而收到其他不必要的訊息,本公司毋須就以上情況負責。

私隱政策改動

若本私穩政策有任何改動,本公司會在這裡刊登更新的政策及有關條文,以便閣下能查閱有關政策。閣下繼續使用活聯顧問有限公司或旗下網站代表你接受所有已更改的條款。除非有更新聲明,本公司不會在閣下沒有機會拒絕或避免的情況下,把你的個人資料運用在新的用途上。

立法解除條款

在法律要求下,本公司或會披露閣下個人資料而該等行為是必需的。本公司確信資料公開能保障及維護本公司、用戶及他人的權利、財產及安全,並相信該等資料會依據正確法律程式處理。

電郵連接/聯絡電話

閣下可以利用活聯顧問有限公司及旗下網站上提供的電郵連接,直接與本公司聯絡並提出問題及發表意見。本公司會閱讀所有訊息及儘量給予回復。該等資料會用作回應使用者問題及意見,或將用戶意見存檔,以便改善本公司之服務,或評論及摒棄該等資料。本公司不會在沒有用戶的同意下向第三者披露你的個人資料。

聯絡我們

若用戶有任何有關安全與私隱的問題,請電郵至igoodlink@igoodlink.com與我們聯絡。

Cookie
在這個小節中,站方應該列出這個網站所使用的 Cookie,包含這個網站安裝的外掛、社交媒體和使用者資料分析工具會使用到的 Cookie。以下內容說明了 活聯顧問有限公司 預設會使用的 Cookie。

使用者在這個網站發佈留言時,可以選擇是否在 Cookie 中儲存使用者姓名、電子郵件地址及網站網址;儲存這些資料是為了使用者更加方便,以便讓使用者發佈其他留言時,無需再次填寫個人資料。在使用者不自行清除裝置 Cookie 的狀況下,這些 Cookie 在個人裝置上保留一年。

如果使用者造訪這個網站的登入頁面,系統會設定一個臨時 Cookie 以確定使用者的瀏覽器是否接受 Cookie;這個 Cookie 不包含任何個人資料,並會在使用者關閉瀏覽器時捨棄。

使用者登入網站後,系統會設定幾個 Cookie 以儲存使用者的登入資訊及顯示項目設定;登入資訊 Cookie 會保留兩天,顯示項目設定 Cookie 則會保留一年。如果登入時核取了 [保持登入] 這項設定,使用者的登入狀態會維持兩週;帳號登出後,便會移除使用者裝置上的登入資訊 Cookie。

來自第三方網站的嵌入內容
這個網站上的文章可能會嵌入視訊、圖片、文章等內容,而來自第三方網站的嵌入內容,其隱私權處理方式與使用者造訪這些網站時的規定完全相同。

無論使用者是否有這些第三方網站的帳號或是否登入網站,他們都會以各種方式收集與使用者相關的資料,如 Cookie、嵌入第三方追蹤程式碼、監視使用者與嵌入內容的互動等。

使用者資料分析
在這個小節中,站方應該說明這個網站使用的使用者資料分析工具、使用者退出分析追蹤的方式,以及指向使用者資料分析服務提供商隱私權政策的連結 (如果有的話)。

活聯顧問有限公司 預設不會收集任何分析資料,但是許多虛擬主機帳號會收集匿名分析數據。如果站方為網站上安裝了提供分析服務的 活聯顧問有限公司 外掛,請針對這種狀況在這裡加入外掛所提供的資訊。

這個網站的個人資料分享對象
在這個章節中,應列出與站方分享網站資料的全部第三方服務提供商,包含合作夥伴、雲端服務提供商、付款處理服務提供商及第三方服務提供商,並說明站方與他們分享了哪些資料及其原因。如果這些第三方服務商提供了自己的隱私權政策內容,請在這裡加入這些內容的連結。

活聯顧問有限公司 預設不會與任何單位分享網站上的個人資料。

這個網站的個人資料保留期限
在這個章節中,站方應該解釋這個網站收集或處理個人資料的保留期限。站方有責任列出每項資料集的保留時間表及保留資料集的原因,這些資訊必須在這裡列出。舉例來說,站方希望保留 3 個月的聯絡表單資料、3 個月的分析記錄及3 個月的客戶購買記錄。

針對在這個網站上註冊的使用者,這個網站還會儲存他們在使用者 [個人資料] 頁面中提供的個人資訊。全部使用者都可以隨時查看、編輯或刪除自己的個人資訊 (無法變更的使用者名稱除外)。請注意,網站管理員也可以查看及編輯這些個人資訊。

使用者對個人資料擁有哪些權利
在這個章節中,站方應該解釋使用者對其個人資料所擁有的權利及如何行使這些權利的方式。

如果使用者在這個網站擁有帳戶或曾發佈留言,便可以要求下載使用者在這個網站上的個人資料的資料匯出檔,這個檔案包含使用者提供給這個網站的全部個人資料。使用者也可以要求清除曾提供給這個網站的全部個人資料,但這項要求不包含站方為了管理、法律或安全目的而必須保留的相關資料。

這個網站會將使用者資料傳送至何處
在這個章節中,站方應該列出這個網站在歐盟境外的全部網站資料傳輸,並說明這些資料受歐洲資料保護標準保護的方式。這些資訊包含這個網站使用的虛擬主機、雲端儲存或第三方服務。

網站聯絡資訊
在這個章節中,站方應該提供針對隱私特定問題的聯絡方式。如果貴單位設有資料保護長,請在這裡列出其姓名及完整的聯絡方式。

其他資訊
如果站方將這個網站用於商業目的,並且站方對個人資料進行更複雜的收集或處理,除了上述已經討論過的資訊外,站方還應該在隱私權政策中說明以下資訊。

這個網站會採取的個人資料外洩處理程序
在這個章節中,站方應該說明網站已採取哪些措施處理潛在或實際的資料外洩,例如內部報告系統、相關聯絡機制或資安弱點獎金計畫。

Last updated: 2020-04-19

Privacy Statement

Good Link Consultants is committed to protecting your privacy and developing technology that gives you the most powerful and safe online experience. This Statement of Privacy applies to the Good Link Consultants site and governs data collection and usage. By using the Good Link Consultants site, you consent to the data practices described in this statement.

Collection of your Personal Information

Good Link Consultants collects personally identifiable information, such as your email address, name, home or work address or telephone number. Good Link Consultants also collects anonymous demographic information, which is not unique to you, such as your ZIP code, age, gender, preferences, interests and favorites.

There is also information about your computer hardware and software that is automatically collected by Good Link Consultants. This information can include: your IP address, browser type, domain names, access times and referring website addresses. This information is used by Good Link Consultants for the operation of the service, to maintain quality of the service, and to provide general statistics regarding use of the Good Link Consultants site.

Please keep in mind that if you directly disclose personally identifiable information or personally sensitive data through Good Link Consultants public message boards, this information may be collected and used by others. Note: Good Link Consultants does not read any of your private online communications.

Good Link Consultants encourages you to review the privacy statements of Web sites you choose to link to from Good Link Consultants so that you can understand how those Web sites collect, use and share your information. Good Link Consultants is not responsible for the privacy statements or other content on Web sites outside of the Good Link Consultants and Good Link Consultants family of Web sites.

Use of your Personal Information

Good Link Consultants collects and uses your personal information to operate the Good Link Consultants Web site and deliver the services you have requested. Good Link Consultants also uses your personally identifiable information to inform you of other products or services available from Good Link Consultants and its affiliates. Good Link Consultants may also contact you via surveys to conduct research about your opinion of current services or of potential new services that may be offered.

Good Link Consultants does not sell, rent or lease its customer lists to third parties. Good Link Consultants may, from time to time, contact you on behalf of external business partners about a particular offering that may be of interest to you. In those cases, your unique personally identifiable information (e-mail, name, address, telephone number) is not transferred to the third party. In addition, Good Link Consultants may share data with trusted partners to help us perform statistical analysis, send you email or postal mail, provide customer support, or arrange for deliveries. All such third parties are prohibited from using your personal information except to provide these services to Good Link Consultants, and they are required to maintain the confidentiality of your information.

Good Link Consultants does not use or disclose sensitive personal information, such as race, religion, or political affiliations, without your explicit consent.

Good Link Consultants keeps track of the Web sites and pages our customers visit within Good Link Consultants, in order to determine what Good Link Consultants services are the most popular. This data is used to deliver customized content and advertising within Good Link Consultants to customers whose behavior indicates that they are interested in a particular subject area.

Good Link Consultants Web sites will disclose your personal information, without notice, only if required to do so by law or in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to: (a) conform to the edicts of the law or comply with legal process served on Good Link Consultants or the site; (b) protect and defend the rights or property of Good Link Consultants; and, (c) act under exigent circumstances to protect the personal safety of users of Good Link Consultants, or the public.

Use of Cookies

The Good Link Consultants Web site use “cookies” to help you personalize your online experience. A cookie is a text file that is placed on your hard disk by a Web page server. Cookies cannot be used to run programs or deliver viruses to your computer. Cookies are uniquely assigned to you, and can only be read by a web server in the domain that issued the cookie to you.

One of the primary purposes of cookies is to provide a convenience feature to save you time. The purpose of a cookie is to tell the Web server that you have returned to a specific page. For example, if you personalize Good Link Consultants pages, or register with Good Link Consultants site or services, a cookie helps Good Link Consultants to recall your specific information on subsequent visits. This simplifies the process of recording your personal information, such as billing addresses, shipping addresses, and so on. When you return to the same Good Link Consultants Web site, the information you previously provided can be retrieved, so you can easily use the Good Link Consultants features that you customized.

You have the ability to accept or decline cookies. Most Web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. If you choose to decline cookies, you may not be able to fully experience the interactive features of the Good Link Consultants services or Web sites you visit.

Security of your Personal Information

Good Link Consultants secures your personal information from unauthorized access, use or disclosure. Good Link Consultants secures the personally identifiable information you provide on computer servers in a controlled, secure environment, protected from unauthorized access, use or disclosure. When personal information (such as a credit card number) is transmitted to other Web sites, it is protected through the use of encryption, such as the Secure Socket Layer (SSL) protocol.

Changes to this Statement

Good Link Consultants will occasionally update this Statement of Privacy to reflect company and customer feedback. Good Link Consultants encourages you to periodically review this Statement to be informed of how Good Link Consultants is protecting your information.

Contact Information

Good Link Consultants welcomes your comments regarding this Statement of Privacy. If you believe that Good Link Consultants has not adhered to this Statement, please contact Good Link Consultants at igoodlink@igoodlink.com or phone us. We will use commercially reasonable efforts to promptly determine and remedy the problem.

 

Updated on 2020/04/19

 

(Visited 9 times, 1 visits today)